中文版
English
研究員  |  張原豪  
 
contact
vita
education
experience
interests
descriptions
activities
invited_talk
honors
grants
publications
patents
supervised
Personal (New window)
 
 
 
 
 
Professional activities
 
Editorship
  1. Guest Editor, Special Issue for Memory and Storage Computing, Elsevier Journal of Systems Architecture (JSA) (2021–2022)
  2. Associate Editor, Journal of Information Science and Engineering (JISE) (2020–2021)
  3. Guest Editor, Special Issue for Memory and Storage Computing, Elsevier Microprocessors and Microsystems (MICPRO) (2020–2021)
  4. Guest Editor, Special Issue on Memory and Storage Systems for Embedded and IoT Applications, ACM Transactions on Embedded Computing Systems (TECS) (2020–2021)
  5. Guest Editor, Special Issue on ASP-DAC 2020, Elsevier Integration, the VLSI Journal (2020)
  6. Associate Editor, ACM Transactions on Storage (2019–present)
  7. Associate Editor, IEEE Transactions on Emerging Topics in Computing (TETC) (2019–present)
  8. Corresponding Editor, Special Section on New Frontiers in Computing for Next-Generation Healthcare Systems, IEEE Transactions on Emerging Topics in Computing (2019–2020)
  9. Guest Editor, Special Issue on Design and Test Solutions for Embedded Systems with Non-volatile Memories, IEEE Design and Test (DT) (2019–2020)
  10. Guest Editor, Special Section: ISVLSI-2018, IEEE Consumer Electronics Magazine (2019)
  11. Associate Editor, ACM Transactions on Cyber-Physical Systems (2018–present)
  12. Column Editor, "What is" Column in ACM Special Interest Group on Design Automation (SIGDA) E-newsletter (2018–2019)
  13. Lead Guest Editor, Special Section on Emerging Non-volatile Memory Technologies: from Devices to Architectures and Systems, IEEE Transactions on Computers (TC) (2017–2018)
  14. Guest Editor, Emerging Non-Volatile Memory in Embedded Systems, Elsevier Journal of Systems Architecture (2015–2016)
  15. Guest Editor, Special Issue on Reconfigurable Cyber-Physical and Embedded System Design, Elsevier Journal of Systems Architecture (2014–2015)
  16. Guest Editor, Special Issue on Smart Reconfigurable System Modeling, Design, and Implementation, Elsevier Microprocessors and Microsystems (2014–2015)
Conference Services
  1. TPC Secretary, ACM/IEEE Asia and South Pacific Design Automation Conference (ASP-DAC), Beijing, China (2020)
  2. Organizer, International Workshop on Memory and Storage Computing (MSC), Co-located workshop with ESWEEK 2020 , Virtual Conference (2020–2021)
  3. Special Session Chair, ACM Great Lakes Symposium on VLSI (GLSVLSI), Beijing, China (2020)
  4. Publicity Chair, Embedded Operating System Workshop (EWiLi), New York, USA (2019)
  5. Steering Committee Member, IEEE Nonvolatile Memory Systems and Applications Symposium (NVMSA) (2018–present)
  6. Publicity Chair, Embedded Operating System Workshop (EWiLi), Torino, Italy (2018)
  7. General Co-Chair, IEEE Nonvolatile Memory Systems and Applications Symposium (NVMSA), Hakodate, Japan (2018)
  8. Special Session Co-Chair, IEEE Computer Society Annual Symposium on VLSI (ISVLSI) (2018)
  9. Publicity Chair, ACM Great Lakes Symposium on VLSI (GLSVLSI), Chicago, Illinois, USA (2018)
  10. Local Co-Chair, ACM/IEEE International Symposium on Low Power Electronics and Design (ISLPED), Taipei, Taiwan (2017)
  11. Program Co-Chair, IEEE Nonvolatile Memory Systems and Applications Symposium (NVMSA), Hsinchu, Taiwan (2017)
  12. Publicity Co-Chair, IEEE International Conference on Embedded and Real-Time Computing Systems and Applications (RTCSA), Daegu, Korea (2016)
  13. Workshop Co-chair, International Computer Symposium (ICS), Taichung, Taiwan (2014)
  14. Web Chair , IEEE Real-Time Systems Symposium (RTSS), Tucson, Arizona, USA (2007)
TPC/PC Members
  1. Program Committee Member, ACM Symposium on Applied Computing (SAC), Brno, Czech Republic (2022)
  2. Program Committee Member, ACM/IEEE International Conference on Computer-Aided Design (ICCAD), Virtual Conference (2021)
  3. Program Committee Member, ACM Symposium on Applied Computing (SAC), Gwangju, South Korea (2021)
  4. Program Committee Member, Workshop on Challenges and Opportunities of Efficient and Performant Storage Systems (CHEOPS), Edinburgh, Scotland, UK (2021)
  5. Program Committee Member, ACM/IEEE International Conference on Hardware/Software Codesign and System Synthesis (CODES+ISSS) (2021)
  6. Program Committee Member, IEEE Computer Society Annual Symposium on VLSI (ISVLSI), Virtual Conference (2021)
  7. Program Committee Member, IEEE Real-time and Embedded Technology and Application Symposium (RTAS), Nashville, USA (2021)
  8. Program Committee Member, ACM/IEEE International Symposium on Low Power Electronics and Design (ISLPED), Virtual Conference (2021)
  9. Program Committee Member, USENIX Workshop on Hot Topics in Storage and File Systems (HotStorage), Virtual Conference (2021)
  10. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Embedded Software and Systems (ICESS), Shanghai, China (2021)
  11. Program Committee Member, IEEE Nonvolatile Memory Systems and Applications Symposium (NVMSA), Virtual Conference (2021)
  12. Program Committee Member, IEEE Nonvolatile Memory Systems and Applications Symposium (NVMSA), Sokcho, Korea (2020)
  13. Program Committee Member, ACM Research in Adaptive and Convergent Systems (RACS), Gwangju, Korea (2020)
  14. Program Committee Member, IEEE Real-Time Systems Symposium (RTSS), Houston, Texas, USA (2020)
  15. Program Committee Member, IEEE Computer Society Annual Symposium on VLSI (ISVLSI), GrandResort, Limassol, CYPRUS (2020)
  16. Program Committee Member, ACM Symposium on Applied Computing (SAC), Brno, Czech Republic (2020)
  17. Program Committee Member, ACM/IEEE International Symposium on Low Power Electronics and Design (ISLPED), Boston, MA, USA (2020)
  18. Program Committee Member, ACM/IEEE International Conference on Hardware/Software Codesign and System Synthesis (CODES+ISSS), Shanghai, China (2020)
  19. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Symposium on Modeling Analysis and Simulation of Computer and Telecommunication Systems (MASCOTS), Rennes, France (2019)
  20. Program Committee Member, ACM Research in Adaptive and Convergent Systems (RACS), Chongqing, China (2019)
  21. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Multimedia Big Data (BigMM), Singapore (2019)
  22. Program Committee Member, IEEE Real-Time Systems Symposium (RTSS), Hong Kong, China (2019)
  23. Program Committee Member, IEEE Nonvolatile Memory Systems and Applications Symposium (NVMSA), Hangzhou, China (2019)
  24. Program Committee Member, ACM/IEEE International Symposium on Low Power Electronics and Design (ISLPED), Lausanne, Switzerland (2019)
  25. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Industrial Internet (ICII), Orlando, Florida, USA (2019)
  26. Program Committee Member, ACM Symposium on Applied Computing (SAC) (2019)
  27. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Symposium on Consumer Technologies (ISCT), Ancona, Italy (2019)
  28. Program Committee Member, IEEE Computer Society Annual Symposium on VLSI (ISVLSI), Miami, Florida, USA (2019)
  29. Program Committee Member, IEEE Real-time and Embedded TEchnology and Application Symposium (RTAS), Montreal, Canada (2019)
  30. Program Committee Member, ACM/IEEE International Conference on Hardware/Software Codesign and System Synthesis (CODES+ISSS), New York, USA (2019)
  31. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Consumer Electronics (ICCE), Las Vegas, Nevada, USA (2019)
  32. Program Committee Member, ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference (DAC), Las Vegas, Nevada, USA (2019)
  33. Program Committee Member, IEEE Nonvolatile Memory Systems and Applications Symposium (NVMSA), Hakodate, Japan (2018)
  34. Program Committee Member, ACM Symposium on Applied Computing (SAC), Pau, France (2018)
  35. Program Committee Member, ACM/IEEE Asia and South Pacific Design Automation Conference (ASP-DAC), Jeju Island, Korea (2018)
  36. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Consumer Electronics (ICCE), Las Vegas, Nevada, USA (2018)
  37. Program Committee Member, ACM Research in Adaptive and Convergent Systems (RACS), Honolulu, Hawaii, USA (2018)
  38. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Embedded Software and Systems (ICESS), Sydney, Australia (2017)
  39. Program Committee Member, ACM Symposium on Applied Computing (SAC), Marrakesh, Morocco (2017)
  40. Program Committee Member, ACM/IEEE Asia and South Pacific Design Automation Conference (ASP-DAC), Tokyo, Japan (2017)
  41. Program Committee Member, ACM Research in Adaptive and Convergent Systems (RACS), Krakow, Poland (2017)
  42. Program Committee Member, ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference (DAC), Austin, Texas, USA (2017)
  43. Program Committee Member, International Symposium on VLSI Design, Automation and Test (VLSI-DAT), Hsinchu, Taiwan (2017)
  44. Program Committee Member, ACM SIGPLAN Conference on Languages, Compilers, and Tools for Embedded Systems (LCTES), Hong Kong, China (2017)
  45. Program Committee Member, Phd Forum of ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference (DAC), Austin, Texas, USA (2016)
  46. Program Committee Member, IEEE Nonvolatile Memory Systems and Applications Symposium (NVMSA), Daegu, Korea (2016)
  47. Program Committee Member, ACM Research in Adaptive and Convergent Systems (RACS), Odense, Denmark (2016)
  48. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Multimedia Big Data (BigMM), Taipei, Taiwan (2016)
  49. Program Committee Member, ACM/IEEE Asia and South Pacific Design Automation Conference (ASP-DAC), Macao, China (2016)
  50. Program Committee Member, ACM Symposium on Applied Computing (SAC), Pisa, Italy (2016)
  51. Program Committee Member, International Computer Symposium (ICS), Chiayi, Taiwan (2016)
  52. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Embedded Software and Systems (ICESS), New York, USA (2015)
  53. Program Committee Member, IEEE Nonvolatile Memory Systems and Applications Symposium (NVMSA), Hong Kong, China (2015)
  54. Program Committee Member, ACM Research in Adaptive and Convergent Systems (RACS), Prague, Czech Republich (2015)
  55. Program Committee Member, Phd Forum of ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference (DAC), San Francisco, California, USA (2015)
  56. Program Committee Member, International Workshop on Embedded Multicore Systems (ICPP-EMS), Beijing, China (2015)
  57. Program Committee Member, IEEE Global Conference on Consumer Electronics (GCCE), Osaka, Japan (2015)
  58. Program Committee Member, Program Committee Member of the ACM Symposium on Applied Computing (SAC), Spain (2015)
  59. Program Committee Member, ACM SIGPLAN Conference on Languages, Compilers, and Tools for Embedded Systems (LCTES), Hong Kong, China (2015)
  60. Program Committee Member, International Workshop on Smart Embedded Systems (SES), Hong Kong, China (2014)
  61. Program Committee Member, IEEE Nonvolatile Memory Systems and Applications Symposium (NVMSA), Chongqing, China (2014)
  62. Program Committee Member, ACM Symposium On Applied Computing (SAC), Gyeongju, Korea (2014)
  63. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on High-Performance Compilation, Computing, and Communications (HP3C), Wakamatsu, Japan (2014)
  64. Program Committee Member, ACM Research in Adaptive and Convergent Systems (RACS), Baltimore, Maryland, USA (2014)
  65. Program Committee Member, Phd Forum of ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference (DAC), San Francisco, California, USA (2014)
  66. Program Committee Member, International Workshop on Embedded Multicore Systems (ICPP-EMS), Minneapolis, MN, USA (2014)
  67. Program Committee Member, International Workshop on Embedded Multicore Systems (ICPP-EMS), in Conjunction with International Conference on Parallel Processing (ICPP), Lyon, France (2013)
  68. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Embedded and Real-Time Computing Systems and Applications (RTCSA), Taipei, Taiwan (2013)
  69. Program Committee Member, International Workshop on Non-Volatile Memory (INVM), Taipei, Taiwan (2013)
  70. Program Committee Member, ACM Research in Adaptive and Convergent Systems (RACS), Canada (2013)
  71. Program Committee Member, ACM Research in Applied Computation Symposium (RACS), Texas, USA (2012)
  72. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Embedded Software and Systems (ICESS), Liverpool, UK (2012)
  73. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Service-Oriented Computing and Applications (SOCA), Taipei, Taiwan (2012)
  74. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Distributed Computing Systems (ICDCS), Macau, China (2012)
  75. Program Committee Member, International Workshop on Embedded Multicore Systems (ICPP-EMS) in Conjunction with International Conference on Parallel Processing (ICPP), Pittsburgh, PA (2012)
  76. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Computational Science and Engineering (CSE), Dalian, China (2011)
  77. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Embedded and Multimedia Computing (EMC), Enshi, China (2011)
  78. Program Committee Member, Work-in-Progress (WiP) session of the IEEE Real-Time and Embedded Technology and Applications Symposium (RTAS), Chicago, IL, USA (2011)
  79. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Service-Oriented Computing and Applications (SOCA), Irvine, CA, USA (2011)
  80. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Computer Science and its Applications (CSA), Jeju, Korea (2011)
  81. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Cloud and Green Computing (CGC), Melbourne, Australia (2011)
  82. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Embedded Software and Systems (ICESS), Changsha, China (2011)
  83. Program Committee Member, ACM Research in Applied Computation Symposium (RACS), Miami, FL, USA (2011)
  84. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Digital Information Management (ICDIM), Melborune, Australia (2011)
  85. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Embedded and Multimedia Computing (EMC), Cebu, Philippines (2010)
  86. Program Committee Member, IEEE International Conference on Service-Oriented Computing and Applications (SOCA), Perth, Australia (2010)
  87. Program Committee Member, IEEE/IFIP International Conference on Embedded and Ubiquitous Computing (EUC), Hong Kong SAR, China (2010)
  88. Program Committee Member, International Workshop on Software Support for Portable Storage (IWSSPS), Scottsdale, AZ, USA (2010)
  89. Program Committee Member, International Conference on Reliable and Autonomous Computational Science (RACS), Atlanta, GA, USA (2010)
Referee for Journals
  1. Referee, Elsevier Journal of Systems Architecture (JSA) (2021)
  2. Referee, IEEE Computer Architecture Letters (CAL) (2021)
  3. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Very Large Scale Integration Systems (IEEE TVLSI) (2021)
  4. Referee, ACM Transactions on Embedded Computing Systems (TECS) (2021)
  5. Referee, ACM Transactions on Storage (TOS) (2021)
  6. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Computer-Aided Design of Integrated Circuits and Systems (IEEE TCAD) (2021)
  7. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Emerging Topics in Computing (TETC) (2021)
  8. Referee, ACM Transactions on Cyber-Physical Systems (TCPS) (2021)
  9. Referee, ACM Journal on Emerging Technologies in Computing Systems (2021)
  10. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Computers (IEEE TC) (2020)
  11. Referee, Journal of Information Science and Engineering (JISE) (2020)
  12. Referee, ACM Transactions on Design Automation of Electronic Systems (ACM TODAES) (2020)
  13. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Very Large Scale Integration Systems (IEEE TVLSI) (2020)
  14. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Parallel and Distributed Systems (IEEE TPDS) (2020)
  15. Referee, Elsevier Microprocessors and Microsystems (Elsevier MICPRO) (2020)
  16. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Computer-Aided Design of Integrated Circuits and Systems (TCAD) (2020)
  17. Referee, ACM Transactions on Storage (TOS) (2020)
  18. Referee, Elsevier Journal of Systems Architecture (2020)
  19. Referee, Elsevier Journal of Systems Architecture (Elsrvier JSA) (2019)
  20. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Mobile Computing (IEEE TMC) (2019)
  21. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Computers (IEEE TC) (2019)
  22. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Very Large Scale Integration Systems (IEEE TVLSI) (2019)
  23. Referee, Elsevier Future Generation Computer Systems (Elsevier FGCS) (2019)
  24. Referee, ACM Transactions on Embedded Computing Systems (ACM TECS) (2019)
  25. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Circuits and Systems I (IEEE TCAS I) (2019)
  26. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Computer-Aided Design of Integrated Circuits and Systems (IEEE TCAD) (2019)
  27. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Emerging Topics in Computing (IEEE TETC) (2019)
  28. Referee, Elsevier Journal of Systems Architecture (JSA) (2018)
  29. Referee, IEEE Design and Test (2018)
  30. Referee, IEEE Access (2018)
  31. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Computers (IEEE TC) (2018)
  32. Referee, ACM Journal on Emerging Technologies in Computing Systems (ACM JETC) (2018)
  33. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Very Large Scale Integration Systems (IEEE TVLSI) (2018)
  34. Referee, Transactions on Computer-Aided Design of Integrated Circuits and Systems (IEEE TCAD) (2018)
  35. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Parallel and Distributed Systems (IEEE TPDS) (2018)
  36. Referee, Elsevier Future Generation Computer Systems (FGCS) (2018)
  37. Referee, Springer Journal of Computer Science and Technology (Springer JCST) (2018)
  38. Referee, ACM Transactions on Embedded Computing Systems (ACM TECS) (2018)
  39. Referee, IEEE Embedded Systems Letter (IEEE ESL) (2017)
  40. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Computers (IEEE TC) (2017)
  41. Referee, Springer Journal of Computer Science and Technology (Springer JCST) (2017)
  42. Referee, Elsevier Future Generation Computer Systems (FGCS) (2017)
  43. Referee, Journal of Systems Architecture (JSA) (2017)
  44. Referee, IEEE Internet of Things Journal (IEEE IoT) (2017)
  45. Referee, Journal of Information Science and Engineering (JISE) (2017)
  46. Referee, Elsevier Microprocessors and Microsystems (MICPRO) (2017)
  47. Referee, Transactions on Computer-Aided Design of Integrated Circuits and Systems (IEEE TCAD) (2017)
  48. Referee, ACM Transactions on Storage (ACM TOS) (2017)
  49. Referee, Journal of Information Science and Engineering (JISE) (2016)
  50. Referee, ACM Transactions on Design Automation of Electronic Systems (ACM TODAES) (2016)
  51. Referee, ACM Transactions on Embedded Computing Systems (ACM TECS) (2016)
  52. Referee, IEEE Systems Journal (ISJ) (2016)
  53. Referee, Elsevier Microprocessors and Microsystems (MICPRO) (2016)
  54. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Computers (IEEE TC) (2016)
  55. Referee, Transactions on Computer-Aided Design of Integrated Circuits and Systems (IEEE TCAD) (2016)
  56. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Reliability (2015)
  57. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Multi-Scale Computing Systems (IEEE TMSCS) (2015)
  58. Referee, Springer Design Automation for Embedded Systems (Springer DAEM) (2015)
  59. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Computers (IEEE TC) (2015)
  60. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Very Large Scale Integration Systems (IEEE TVLSI) (2015)
  61. Referee, ACM Transactions on Embedded Computing Systems (ACM TECS) (2015)
  62. Referee, Transactions on Computer-Aided Design of Integrated Circuits and Systems (IEEE TCAD) (2015)
  63. Referee, ACM Transactions on Storage (ACM TOS) (2015)
  64. Referee, Elsevier Future Generation Computer Systems (FGCS) (2015)
  65. Referee, Springer Journal of Computer Science and Technology (Springer JCST) (2015)
  66. Referee, Springer Journal of Computer Science and Technology (Springer JCST) (2014)
  67. Referee, IEEE Computer Architecture Letters (IEEE CAL) (2014)
  68. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Computers (IEEE TC) (2014)
  69. Referee, ACM Transactions on Storage (ACM TOS) (2014)
  70. Referee, ACM Transactions on Embedded Computing Systems (ACM TECS) (2014)
  71. Referee, Journal of Information Science and Engineering (JISE) (2014)
  72. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Very Large Scale Integration Systems (IEEE TVLSI) (2014)
  73. Referee, Springer Journal of Signal Processing Systems (Springer JSPS) (2014)
  74. Referee, Journal of Information Science and Engineering (JISE) (2013)
  75. Referee, Springer Design Automation for Embedded Systems (Springer DAEM) (2013)
  76. Referee, ACM Transactions on Embedded Computing Systems (ACM TECS) (2013)
  77. Referee, ACM Transactions on Design Automation of Electronic Systems (ACM TODAES) (2013)
  78. Referee, Journal of Systems Architecture (JSA) (2013)
  79. Referee, Springer Journal of Computer Science and Technology (Springer JCST) (2012)
  80. Referee, Springer Design Automation for Embedded Systems (Springer DAEM) (2012)
  81. Referee, Journal of Information Science and Engineering (JISE) (2012)
  82. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Computers (IEEE TC) (2012)
  83. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Industrial Informatics (IEEE TII) (2012)
  84. Referee, ACM Transactions on Embedded Computing Systems (ACM TECS) (2012)
  85. Referee, ACM Transactions on Embedded Computing Systems (ACM TECS) (2011)
  86. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Industrial Informatics (IEEE TII) (2011)
  87. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Computers (IEEE TC) (2011)
  88. Referee, ACM Transactions on Storage (ACM TOS) (2010)
  89. Referee, Journal of Systems Architecture (JSA) (2010)
  90. Referee, ACM Transactions on Design Automation of Electronic Systems (ACM TODAES) (2010)
  91. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Computers (IEEE TC) (2010)
  92. Referee, ACM Transactions on Embedded Computing Systems (ACM TECS) (2010)
  93. Referee, ACM Transactions on Embedded Computing Systems (ACM TECS) (2009)
  94. Referee, ACM Transactions on Embedded Computing Systems (ACM TECS) (2008)
  95. Referee, IEEE Transactions on Knowledge and Data Engineering (IEEE TKDE) (2008)
Referee for Conferences
  1. Referee, IEEE International Conference on Embedded Software and Systems (ICESS) 2021 (2021/08)
  2. Referee, IEEE Nonvolatile Memory Systems and Applications Symposium (NVMSA) (2021/06)
  3. Referee, ACM/IEEE International Conference on Computer-Aided Design (ICCAD) (2021/06)
  4. Referee, ACM/IEEE International Conference on Hardware/Software Codesign and System Synthesis (CODES+ISSS) (2021/05)
  5. Referee, USENIX Workshop on Hot Topics in Storage and File Systems (HotStorage) (2021/05)
  6. Referee, IEEE Computer Society Annual Symposium on VLSI (ISVLSI) (2021/04)
  7. Referee, ACM/IEEE International Symposium on Low Power Electronics and Design (ISLPED) (2021/04)
  8. Referee, Workshop on Challenges and Opportunities of Efficient and Performant Storage Systems (CHEOPS) (2021/03)
  9. Referee, ACM Symposium on Applied Computing (SAC), Korea (2020/11)
  10. Referee, IEEE Real-time and Embedded Technology and Application Symposium (RTAS) (2020/11)
  11. Referee, ACM Research in Adaptive and Convergent Systems (RACS) (2020/07)
  12. Referee, IEEE Real-Time Systems Symposium (RTSS) (2020/07)
  13. Referee, ACM/IEEE International Conference on Hardware/Software Codesign and System Synthesis (CODES+ISSS) (2020/05)
  14. Referee, IEEE Nonvolatile Memory Systems and Applications Symposium (NVMSA), Korea (2020/05)
  15. Referee, ACM/IEEE International Symposium on Low Power Electronics and Design (ISLPED) (2020/04)
  16. Referee, IEEE Computer Society Annual Symposium on VLSI (ISVLSI) (2020/04)
  17. Referee, ACM Symposium on Applied Computing (SAC) 2020 (2019/11)
  18. Referee, ACM Research in Adaptive and Convergent Systems (RACS) (2019/07)
  19. Referee, IEEE International Conference on Multimedia Big Data (BigMM) (2019/07)
  20. Referee, IEEE International Symposium on the Modeling, Analysis, and Simulation of Computer and Telecommunication Systems (MASCOTS) (2019/06)
  21. Referee, IEEE Real-Time Systems Symposium (RTSS) (2019/06)
  22. Referee, ACM/IEEE International Conference on Hardware/Software Codesign and System Synthesis (CODES+ISSS) (2019/05)
  23. External Referee, International Conference on Compilers, Architecture, and Synthesis for Embedded Systems (CASES) (2019/05)
  24. Referee, IEEE Nonvolatile Memory Systems and Applications Symposium (NVMSA) (2019/05)
  25. Referee, ACM/IEEE International Symposium on Low Power Electronics and Design (ISLPED) (2019/04)
  26. Referee, IEEE International Symposium on Consumer Technologies (ISCT) (2019/04)
  27. Referee, IEEE Computer Society Annual Symposium on VLSI (ISVLSI) (2019/03)
  28. Referee, ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference (DAC) (2019/01)
  29. Referee, IEEE Real-time and Embedded Technology and Application Symposium (RTAS) (2018/11)
  30. Referee, ACM Symposium on Applied Computing (SAC) 2019 (2018/11)
  31. Referee, IEEE International Conference on Consumer Electronics (ICCE) (2018/08)
  32. Referee, ACM Research in Adaptive and Convergent Systems (RACS) (2018/07)
  33. Referee, International Conference on Compilers, Architecture, and Synthesis for Embedded Systems (CASES) (2018/05)
  34. Referee, IEEE Nonvolatile Memory Systems and Applications Symposium (NVMSA) (2018/05)
  35. Referee, ACM Symposium on Applied Computing (SAC) (2017/11)
  36. Referee, IEEE International Conference on Consumer Electronics (ICCE) (2017/08)
  37. Referee, ACM/IEEE Asia and South Pacific Design Automation Conference (ASP-DAC) (2017/08)
  38. Referee, ACM Research in Adaptive and Convergent Systems (RACS) (2017/07)
  39. Referee, IEEE International Conference on Embedded Software and Systems (ICESS) (2017/05)
  40. Referee, ACM SIGPLAN Conference on Languages, Compilers, and Tools for Embedded Systems (LCTES) (2017/03)
  41. External Referee, ACM International Symposium on Computer Architecture (ISCA) (2017/01)
  42. Referee, ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference (DAC) (2017/01)
  43. Referee, International Symposium on VLSI Design, Automation and Test (VLSI-DAT) (2016/12)
  44. Referee, ACM Symposium on Applied Computing (SAC) (2016/11)
  45. Referee, ACM/IEEE Asia and South Pacific Design Automation Conference (ASP-DAC) (2016/08)
  46. Referee, IEEE International Conference on Multimedia Big Data (BigMM) (2016/07)
  47. Referee, International Computer Symposium (ICS) (2016)
  48. Referee, ACM/IEEE Asia and South Pacific Design Automation Conference (ASP-DAC) (2016)
  49. Referee, ACM Symposium on Applied Computing (SAC) (2016)
  50. Referee, IEEE Nonvolatile Memory Systems and Applications Symposium (NVMSA), Daegu, Korea (2016)
  51. Referee, ACM Research in Adaptive and Convergent Systems (RACS) (2016)
  52. Referee, International Workshop on Embedded Multicore Systems (ICPP-EMS) (2015)
  53. Referee, IEEE International Conference on Embedded Software and Systems (ICESS) (2015)
  54. Referee, IEEE Nonvolatile Memory Systems and Applications Symposium (NVMSA) (2015)
  55. Referee, ACM Research in Adaptive and Convergent Systems (RACS) (2015)
  56. Referee, ACM SIGPLAN/SIGBED Conference on Languages, Compilers, Tools and Theory for Embedded Systems (LCTES) (2015)
  57. Referee, ACM Symposium On Applied Computing (SAC) (2015)
  58. External Referee, USENIX Annual Technical Conference (ATC) (2015)
  59. Referee, ACM Research in Adaptive and Convergent Systems (RACS) (2014)
  60. Referee, IEEE Nonvolatile Memory Systems and Applications Symposium (NVMSA) (2014)
  61. Referee, Phd Forum of ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference (2014)
  62. Referee, ACM Symposium On Applied Computing (SAC) (2014)
  63. Referee, International Workshop on Embedded Multicore Systems (ICPP-EMS), in Conjunction with International Conference on Parallel Processing (ICPP) (2014)
  64. External Referee, IFIP International Conference on Network and Parallel Computing (NPC) (2014)
  65. External Referee, IEEE International Conference on Embedded and Real-Time Computing Systems and Applications (RTCSA) (2014)
  66. External Referee, International Conference on Advanced Parallel Processing Technology (APPT) (2013)
  67. External Referee, ACM/IEEE Asia and South Pacific Design Automation Conference (ASP-DAC) (2013)
  68. External Referee, IEEE International Symposium on High Performance Computer Architecture (HPCA) (2013)
  69. External Referee, ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference (DAC) (2013)
  70. Referee, International Workshop on Embedded Multicore Systems (ICPP-EMS) (2013)
  71. Referee, IEEE International Conference on Embedded and Real-Time Computing Systems and Applications (RTCSA) (2013)
  72. Referee, ACM Research in Adaptive and Convergent Systems (RACS) (2013)
  73. Referee, IEEE International Conference on Embedded Software and Systems (ICESS) (2012)
  74. Referee, International Workshop on Embedded Multicore Systems (ICPP-EMS), in Conjunction with International Conference on Parallel Processing (ICPP) (2012)
  75. Referee, IEEE International Conference on Computing, Networking and Communications (ICNC) (2012)
  76. Referee, IEEE International Conference on Service-Oriented Computing and Applications (SOCA) (2012)
  77. Referee, ACM Research in Applied Computation Symposium (RACS) (2012)
  78. External Referee, ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference (DAC) (2012)
  79. Referee, International Conference on Data Mining and Intelligent Information Technology Applications (ICMIA) (2012)
  80. Referee, IEEE International Conference on Distributed Computing Systems (ICDCS) (2012)
  81. Referee, IEEE International Conference on Digital Information Management (ICDIM) (2011)
  82. Referee, Work In Progress (WIP) session of the IEEE Real-Time and Embedded Technology and Applications Symposium (RTAS) (2011)
  83. Referee, International Conference on Embedded and Multimedia Computing (EMC) (2011)
  84. Referee, IEEE International Conference on Computational Science and Engineering (CSE) (2011)
  85. External Referee, IEEE International Parallel and Distributed Processing Symposium (IPDPS) (2011)
  86. Referee, ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference (DAC) (2011)
  87. Referee, IEEE International Conference on Service-Oriented Computing and Applications (SOCA) (2011)
  88. Referee, IEEE International Conference on Embedded Software and Systems (ICESS) (2011)
  89. Referee, ACM Research in Applied Computation Symposium (RACS) (2011)
  90. Referee, International Conference on Computer Science and its Applications (CSA) (2011)
  91. External Referee, IEEE International Conference on Embedded and Real-Time Computing Systems and Applications (RTCSA) (2011)
  92. Referee, International Conference on Cloud and Green Computing (CGC) (2011)
  93. External Referee, IEEE/ACM International Conference on Computer-Aided Design (ICCAD) (2010)
  94. External Referee, ACM/IEEE Design Automation Conference (DAC) (2010)
  95. External Referee, IEEE International Conference on Embedded and Real-Time Computing Systems and Applications (RTCSA) (2010)
  96. Referee, IEEE International Conference on Service-Oriented Computing and Applications (SOCA) (2010)
  97. Referee, International Workshop on Software Support for Portable Storage (IWSSPS) (2010)
  98. External Referee, ACM Symposium On Applied Computing (SAC) (2010)
  99. External Referee, IEEE International Conference on Embedded Software and Systems (ICESS) (2010)
  100. Referee, IEEE/IFIP International Conference on Embedded and Ubiquitous Computing (EUC) (2010)
  101. Referee, International Conference on Embedded and Multimedia Computing (EMC) (2010)
  102. Referee, International Conference on Reliable and Autonomous Computational Science (RACS) (2010)
  103. External Referee, IEEE Real-Time and Embedded Technology and Applications Symposium (RTAS) (2009)
  104. External Referee, ACM/IEEE International Conference on Embedded Software (EMSOFT) (2009)
  105. External Referee, ACM Euromicro Conference on Real-Time Systems (ECRTS) (2009)
  106. External Referee, IEEE/IFIP International Conference on Embedded and Ubiquitous Computing (EUC) (2009)
  107. External Referee, IEEE International Symposium on Low Power Electronics and Design (ISLPED) (2009)
  108. External Referee, ACM SIGPLAN Conference on Languages, Compilers, and Tools for Embedded Systems (LCTES) (2009)
  109. External Referee, IEEE International Conference on Mobile Data Management (MDM) (2009)
  110. External Referee, IEEE International Conference on Embedded and Real-Time Computing Systems and Applications (RTCSA) (2009)
  111. External Referee, IEEE Symposium on Industrial Embedded Systems (SIES) (2008)
  112. External Referee, High Performance Computing and Communications Conference (HPCC) (2008)
  113. External Referee, International Conference on Management of e-Commerce and e-Government (ICMeCG) (2008)
  114. External Referee, IEEE Asia-Pacific Services Computing Conference (APSCC) (2008)
  115. External Referee, VLSI Design/CAD Symposium (2008)
  116. External Referee, International Conference on Software and Data Technologies (ICSOFT) (2008)
  117. External Referee, ACM Euromicro Conference on Real-Time Systems (ECRTS) (2008)
  118. External Referee, IEEE International Symposium on Embedded Computing (SEC) (2008)
  119. External Referee, IEEE International Conference on Distributed Computing Systems (ICDCS) (2008)
  120. External Referee, ACM Symposium On Applied Computing (SAC) (2008)
  121. External Referee, IEEE Workshop on Embedded Systems for Real-time Multimedia (ESTIMedia) (2008)
  122. External Referee, IEEE Real-Time and Embedded Technology and Applications Symposium (RTAS) (2008)
  123. External Referee, International Workshop on Software Support for Portable Storage (IWSSPS) (2008)
  124. External Referee, IEEE/IFIP International Conference on Embedded and Ubiquitous Computing (EUC) (2008)
  125. External Referee, ACM Euromicro Conference on Real-Time Systems (ECRTS) (2007)
  126. External Referee, International ICST Conference on Scalable Information Systems (INFOSCALE) (2007)
  127. External Referee, IEEE International Conference on Systems, Man, and Cybernetics (SMC) (2007)
  128. External Referee, ACM/IEEE Design, Automation and Test in Europe (DATE) (2007)
  129. External Referee, IEEE Symposium on Reliable Distributed Systems (SRDS) (2007)
  130. External Referee, IEEE International Conference on Science of Electronics, Technologies of Information and Telecommunications (SETIT) (2007)
  131. External Referee, ACM Symposium On Applied Computing (SAC (2007)
  132. External Referee, ACM/IEEE Asia and South Pacific Design Automation Conference (ASP-DAC) (2007)
  133. External Referee, International Conference on Parallel and Distributed Systems (ICPADS) (2007)
  134. External Referee, International Conference on Future Generation Communication and Networking (FGCN) (2007)
  135. External Referee, ACM/IEEE Asia and South Pacific Design Automation Conference (ASP-DAC) (2007)
  136. External Referee, IEEE Workshop on Embedded Systems for Real-time Multimedia (ESTIMedia) (2006)
  137. External Referee, IEEE/IFIP International Conference on Embedded and Ubiquitous Computing (EUC) (2006)
  138. External Referee, International Conference on Computational Science and Its Applications (ICCSA) (2006)
  139. External Referee, ACM Symposium On Applied Computing (SAC) (2006)
  140. External Referee, ACM/IEEE Asia and South Pacific Design Automation Conference (ASP-DAC) (2006)
  141. External Referee, ACM/IEEE International Conference on Embedded Software (EMSOFT) (2006)
  142. External Referee, IEEE Real-Time Systems Symposium (RTSS) (2006)
  143. External Referee, ACM/IEEE Design, Automation and Test in Europe (DATE) (2005)
  144. External Referee, International Conference on Parallel and Distributed Systems (ICPADS) (2005)
  145. External Referee, IEEE Real-Time and Embedded Technology and Applications Symposium (RTAS) (2005)
  146. External Referee, IEEE International Conference on Embedded and Real-Time Computing Systems and Applications (RTCSA) (2005)
  147. External Referee, International Workshop on Software Support for Portable Storage (IWSSPS) (2005)
  148. External Referee, International Symposium on Security in Ubiquitous Computing (SecUbiq) (2005)
  149. External Referee, International Conference on Information Integration and Web-based Applications and Services (iiWAS) (2005)
Membership
  1. Lifetime Member, Taiwan Integrated Circuit Design Association (TICD) (2018–present)
  2. Senior Member, Association for Computing Machinery (ACM) (2018–present)
  3. Lifetime Member, The Chinese Institute of Electrical Engineering (CIEE) (2014–present)
  4. Senior Member, Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE) (2014–present)
  5. Lifetime Member, Institute of Information & Computing Machinery (IICM) (2009–present)
Society Service
  1. Executive Committee Member, ACM Special Interest Group on Embedded Systems (SIGBED) (2021–2023)
  2. Executive Committee Member, ACM Special Interest Group on Design Automation (SIGDA) (2021–present)
  3. Webmaster, IEEE Taipei Section (2019–present)
  4. Selection Committee Member, Young Computer Researcher Award, IPSJ/ IEEE Computer Society (2019–2021)
  5. Young Professionals Affinity Group Chair, IEEE Taipei Section, Taipei, Taiwan (2016–2017)
 
 
bg